Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - KOAA DBRG EXP- 12525

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1583 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 28 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 9:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 43
3 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 108
4 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 148
5 Azimganj (AZ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 220
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 334
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 567
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 693
9 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 781
10 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 818
11 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1020
12 Guwahati (GHY) 3:40 PM 3:55 PM 15 min 1027
13 Jagi Road (JID) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 1084
14 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 1118
15 Hojai (HJI) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1162
16 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1207
17 Diphu (DPU) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 1239
18 Dimapur (DMV) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 1276
19 Bokajan (BXJ) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 1290
20 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1384
21 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 1438
22 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1541
23 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 2:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1583

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!