Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - KOAA DBRG SPL- 05941

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1527 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 34 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 98
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 149
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 209
5 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 331
6 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 476
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 563
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 689
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 815
10 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 924
11 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 971
12 Jagi Road (JID) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 1029
13 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1063
14 Hojai (HJI) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1107
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:05 AM 9:20 AM 15 min 1152
16 Diphu (DPU) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 1184
17 Dimapur (DMV) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1221
18 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1291
19 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1329
20 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 1383
21 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 1461
22 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1486
23 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1527

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!