Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - KOAA ADI EXPRES- 19414

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2608 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 54 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 1:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Durgapur (DGR) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 161
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 203
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:13 PM 5:23 PM 10 min 262
5 Phusro (PUS) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 307
6 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 379
7 Daltonganj (DTO) 11:09 PM 11:14 PM 5 min 565
8 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 598
9 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 739
10 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 803
11 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1062
12 Damoh (DMO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1171
13 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1249
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1323
15 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 1462
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1645
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1700
18 Ratlam Jn (Rev) (RTM) 1:15 AM 1:40 AM 25 min 1741
19 Mandsor (MDS) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 1825
20 Nimach (NMH) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1874
21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 1930
22 Bhilwara (BHL) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1984
23 Ajmer Jn (Rev) (AII) 8:55 AM 9:30 AM 35 min 2116
24 Beawar (BER) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 2168
25 Marwar Jn (MJ) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 2256
26 Falna (FA) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 2322
27 Sirohi Road (SOH) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 2377
28 Abu Road (ABR) 2:42 PM 2:52 PM 10 min 2421
29 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 2474
30 Siddhapur (SID) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 2504
31 Unjha (UJA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 2517
32 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 2539
33 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 2602
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2608

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!