Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kishanganj ( KNE ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - GARIB NAWAJ EXP- 15715

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1835 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 39 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kishanganj ( KNE ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kishanganj (KNE) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Dalkolha (DLK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 29
3 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 58
4 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 114
5 Naugachia (NNA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 171
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 293
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 381
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 387
9 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 441
10 Ballia (BUI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 506
11 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:20 PM 8:35 PM 15 min 575
12 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 618
13 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:30 PM 11:55 PM 25 min 674
14 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 779
15 Rudauli (RDL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 817
16 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 907
17 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:24 AM 7:27 AM 3 min 1071
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 1142
19 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1233
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 1393
21 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 1398
22 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 1407
23 Gurgaon (GGN) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 1424
24 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1476
25 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:20 PM 4:23 PM 3 min 1550
26 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1701
27 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1755
28 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1835

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
VPH
GS
GS
3A
1A + 3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!