Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) To Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) - KGP GMO PASS- 58603

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 259 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Starting 2:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 2
3 Gokulpur (GKL) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 6
4 Midnapore (MDN) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 12
5 Godapeasal (GSL) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 24
6 Salboni (SLB) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 36
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 48
8 Garbeta (GBA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 59
9 Bogri Road (BGO) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 64
10 Piardoba (PBA) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 72
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 84
12 Ramsagar (RSG) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 90
13 Ondagrarm (ODM) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 99
14 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 104
15 Bheduasol (BXL) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 117
16 Bankura (BQA) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 125
17 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 135
18 Chhatna (CJN) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 139
19 Jhantipahari (JPH) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 148
20 Sirjam (SRJM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 157
21 Indrabil (IBL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 164
22 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 170
23 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 178
24 Sanka (SNKR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 185
25 Rukni (RUI) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 193
26 Santaldih (SNTD) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 201
27 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 208
28 Sudamdih (SDMD) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 210
29 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 213
30 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 217
31 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 219
32 Karkend Bh (KRKN) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 225
33 Layabad (LYD) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 227
34 Tatasigua (TSAH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 229
35 Malkera Jn (MLQ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 233
36 Mohuda (MHQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 239
37 Kharkhari (KHRI) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 244
38 Khanodih (KNF) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 248
39 Khario P H (KARO) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 253
40 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 259

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!