Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) To Bhadrakh ( BHC ) - KGP BHC PASS- 58007

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 173 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 04 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - Bhadrakh ( BHC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Hijli (HIJ) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 6
3 Benapur (BPE) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 14
4 Narayangarh (NYA) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 26
5 Bakhrabad (VKD) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 32
6 Belda (BLDA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 38
7 Nikursini (NSI) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 54
8 Dantan (DNT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 46
9 Angua P H (AGV) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 51
10 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 57
11 Jaleswar (JER) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 63
12 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 70
13 Amarda Road (ARD) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 77
14 Basta (BTS) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 83
15 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 87
16 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 92
17 Haldipada (HIP) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 99
18 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 106
19 Balasore (BLS) 9:18 AM 9:23 AM 5 min 110
20 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 121
21 Khantapara (KHF) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 126
22 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 130
23 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 135
24 Soro (SORO) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 144
25 Sabira (SZZ) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 152
26 Markona (MKO) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 158
27 Ranital (RNTL) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 165
28 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 173

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!