Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - KWAE HWH LOCAL- 37928

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 144 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 04 hr, 02 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) Starting 6:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 7
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 13
4 Patuli (PTAE) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 18
5 Belerhat (BQY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 23
6 Lakshmipur (LKX) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 25
7 Purbasthali (PSAE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 31
8 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 34
9 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 37
10 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 39
11 Kalinagar (KLNT) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 43
12 Samudragarh (SMAE) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 47
13 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 54
14 Baghnapara (BGRA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 59
15 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 63
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 70
17 Behula (BHLA) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 72
18 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 77
19 Balagarh (BGAE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 80
20 Jirat (JIT) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 83
21 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 88
22 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 90
23 Kuntighat (KJU) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 93
24 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 96
25 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 100
26 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 104
27 Hooghly (HGY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 106
28 Chuchura (CNS) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 108
29 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 111
30 Mankundu (MUU) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 113
31 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 115
32 Baidyabati (BBAE) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 119
33 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 121
34 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 124
35 Rishra (RIS) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 127
36 Konnagar (KOG) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 130
37 Hind Motor (HMZ) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 132
38 Uttarpara (UPA) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 134
39 Bally (BLY) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 135
40 Belur (BEQ) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 137
41 Liluah (LLH) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 139
42 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:42 PM Last Stop 0 min 144

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!