Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) To Bandel Jn ( BDC ) - KWAE BDC LOCAL- 37756

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 105 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 02 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - Bandel Jn ( BDC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Katwa Jn (KWAE) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Dainhat (DHAE) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 7
3 Agradwip (AGAE) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 13
4 Patuli (PTAE) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 18
5 Lakshmipur (LKX) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 25
6 Purbasthali (PSAE) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 31
7 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 34
8 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 39
9 Kalinagar (KLNT) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 43
10 Samudragarh (SMAE) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 47
11 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 54
12 Baghnapara (BGRA) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 58
13 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 62
14 Guptipara (GPAE) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 69
15 Behula (BHLA) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 71
16 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 76
17 Balagarh (BGAE) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 79
18 Jirat (JIT) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 82
19 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 88
20 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 90
21 Kuntighat (KJU) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 93
22 Tribeni (TBAE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 96
23 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 100
24 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 105

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!