Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Katni Jn ( KTE ) To Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) - KTE BSP MEMU- 68748

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 319 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 08 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Katni Jn ( KTE ) - Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Katni Jn (KTE) Starting 2:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Jhalwara (JLW) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 12
3 Rupaund (RPD) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 24
4 Vilayat Kalan Road (VYK) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 31
5 Chandia Road (CHD) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 41
6 Lorha (LOA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 49
7 Umaria (UMR) 4:01 PM 4:04 PM 3 min 59
8 Karkeli (KKI) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 72
9 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 82
10 Birsinghpur (BRS) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 89
11 Mudaria (MDXR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 95
12 Ghunghuti (GGT) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 106
13 Bhadwabara (BDWA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 118
14 Shahdol (SDL) 5:31 PM 5:36 PM 5 min 126
15 Singhpur (SNGP) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 132
16 Chhada (CHDX) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 140
17 Burhar (BUH) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 146
18 Amlai (AAL) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 155
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 167
20 Chhulha (CLF) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 173
21 Jaithari (JTI) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 181
22 Nigaura (NIQ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 191
23 Venkatnagar (VKR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 199
24 Harri (HRB) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 210
25 Pendra Road (PND) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 218
26 Sarbahara (SBRA) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 223
27 Khodri (KOI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 229
28 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 240
29 Khongsara (KGS) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 253
30 Tenganmada (TGQ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 261
31 Belgahna (BIG) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 271
32 Salka Road (SLKR) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 279
33 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 287
34 Kalmitar (KLTR) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 294
35 Ghutku (GTK) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 302
36 Usalapur (USL) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 310
37 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 319

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!