Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) To Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) - KIR SGUJ PASS- 55715

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 200 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Katihar Jn (KIR) Starting 5:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Nayatola (NYT) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 1
3 Dandkhora (DNQ) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 6
4 Gorphar (GRR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 9
5 Sonaili (SI) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 13
6 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 16
7 Jhaua (JAU) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 20
8 Meenapur (MENP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 22
9 Salmari (SRI) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 26
10 Mukuria (MFA) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 31
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 35
12 Sudhani (SUD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 47
13 Ajharail (AHL) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 52
14 Telta (TETA) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 56
15 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 64
16 Surjakamal (SJKL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 71
17 Kanki (KKA) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 79
18 Hatwar (HWR) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 84
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:37 PM 8:42 PM 5 min 93
20 Panjipara (PJP) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 101
21 Gaisal (GIL) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 110
22 Gunjaria (GEOR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 115
23 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 123
24 Pothia (POT) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 128
25 Taiabpur (TBR) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 137
26 Thakurganj (TKG) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 143
27 Pipritnan (PPTN) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 149
28 Galgalia (GAGA) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 155
29 Adhikari (ADQ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 164
30 Naksalbari (NAK) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 177
31 Baghdogra (BORA) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 190
32 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 200

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!