Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Karur ( KRR ) To Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) - KRR TPJ DMU- 76836

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 75 Km.
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time 02 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Karur ( KRR ) - Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Karur (KRR) Starting 6:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 8
3 Mayanoor (MYU) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 17
4 Sithalavai (SEV) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 22
5 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 24
6 Lalapet (LP) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 29
7 Timmachipuram (TIC) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 32
8 Kulitalai (KLT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 38
9 Marudur (MUQ) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 42
10 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 47
11 Perugamani (PGN) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 53
12 Elamanur (EL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 56
13 Jiyapuram H (JPM) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 60
14 Mekkudi (MKY) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 62
15 Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 65
16 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 71
17 Tiruchchirappalli Palakarai (TPE) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 73
18 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 75

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
DPC
DPC
DPC
DPC
DPC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!