Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Karaikal ( KIK ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - ERNAKULAM EXP- 16187

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 593 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 14 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Karaikal ( KIK ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Karaikal (KIK) Starting 4:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 11
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 4:37 PM 4:42 PM 5 min 19
4 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 42
5 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 66
6 Thanjavur (TJ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 96
7 Budalur (BAL) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 114
8 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 146
9 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 150
10 Kulitalai (KLT) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 183
11 Karur (KRR) 9:37 PM 9:40 PM 3 min 222
12 Pugalur (PGR) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 237
13 Kodumudi (KMD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 249
14 Erode Jn (ED) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 287
15 Uttukuli (UKL) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 324
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 337
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 388
18 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 394
19 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 442
20 Ottappalam (OTP) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 474
21 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 503
22 Thrisur (TCR) 4:20 AM 4:23 AM 3 min 519
23 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 543
24 Chalakudi (CKI) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 549
25 Angamali (AFK) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 565
26 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 574
27 Idapalli (IPL) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 585
28 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 591
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 593

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
GS
FC
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!