Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Karaikal ( KIK ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - KIK SBC PASS- 56513

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 571 Km.
Total no. of Stops 55
Travel Time 15 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Karaikal ( KIK ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Karaikal (KIK) Starting 3:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Nagore Tn (NCR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 10
3 Nagappattinam (NGT) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 18
4 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 41
5 Nannilam (NNM) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 56
6 Peralam Jn (PEM) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 64
7 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 80
8 Nidur (NID) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 84
9 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 86
10 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 94
11 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 100
12 Kollidam (CLN) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 109
13 Vallampadugai (VMP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 112
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 116
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 155
16 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 179
17 Vadalur (VLU) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 185
18 Neyveli (NVL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 193
19 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 199
20 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 213
21 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 223
22 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 233
23 Pukkiravari (PRV) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 252
24 Siruvattur (SRVT) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 257
25 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 264
26 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 271
27 Talaivasal (TVS) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 278
28 Attur (ATU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 296
29 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 307
30 Ettapur Road (ETP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 311
31 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 319
32 Minnampalli (MPLI) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 332
33 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 337
34 Salem Town (SXT) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 345
35 Salem Market (SAMT) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 348
36 Salem Jn (SA) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 352
37 Omalur (OML) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 363
38 Karuvalli (KVLR) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 375
39 Toppur (TPP) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 387
40 Muthampatti H (MPC) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 400
41 Sivadi (SZV) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 407
42 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 418
43 Palakkodu (PCV) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 440
44 Marandahalli (MZU) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 453
45 Rayakkottai (RYC) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 471
46 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 487
47 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 496
48 Hosur (HSRA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 510
49 Anekal Road (AEK) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 525
50 Heelalige (HLE) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 535
51 Karmelram (CRLM) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 545
52 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 560
53 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 564
54 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 566
55 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 571

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!