Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) To Prayag Jn ( PRG ) - CNB PRG PASS- 54102

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 208 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 06 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) - Prayag Jn ( PRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) Starting 3:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 4
3 Magarwara (MGW) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 11
4 Unnao Jn (ON) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 18
5 Korari (KURO) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 28
6 Achal Ganj (ACH) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 33
7 Band Hamirpur (BAHP) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 37
8 Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 40
9 Kulha H (KULH) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 46
10 Bighapur (BQP) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 50
11 Indemau (IDM) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 55
12 Takia (TQA) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 60
13 Baiswara (BSWA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 66
14 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 71
15 Nihasta H (NHF) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 77
16 Lalganj (LLJ) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 85
17 Bahai H (BYQ) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 90
18 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 98
19 Barara Buzurg (BRRZ) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 104
20 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 111
21 Manjhlepur (MNJR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 118
22 Ishardaspur (IDS) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 122
23 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 130
24 Arkha H (ARKA) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 132
25 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 140
26 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 148
27 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 159
28 Bhadri (BHDR) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 167
29 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 174
30 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 181
31 Atrampur (ARP) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 188
32 Sarai Gopal (SPGL) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 197
33 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 202
34 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 208

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!