Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) To Khajuraho ( KURJ ) - CNB KURJ PASS- 51802

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 259 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 06 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) - Khajuraho ( KURJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) Starting 4:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Govindpuri (GOY) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 3
3 Bhimsen (BZM) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 13
4 Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 20
5 Kathara Road (KTRR) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 26
6 Patara (PTRE) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 36
7 Ghatampur (GTM) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 46
8 Dohru (DXU) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 53
9 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 61
10 Dapsaura (DPSR) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 67
11 Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 74
12 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 85
13 Ingohta (IGTA) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 93
14 Ragaul (RGU) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 102
15 Akona (AKW) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 114
16 Ichauli (ICL) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 121
17 Banda Jn (BNDA) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 142
18 Khairar Jn (KID) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 153
19 Mataundh (MTH) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 162
20 Kabrai (KBR) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 174
21 Baripura (BPRA) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 185
22 Mahoba (MBA) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 196
23 Chithari Halt (CHIT) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 207
24 Raghouli (RGLI) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 219
25 Singhpurdumra (SPDM) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 226
26 Rajnagar K H (RJAK) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 245
27 Khajuraho (KURJ) 11:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 259

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!