Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) To Ranchi ( RNC ) - KYQ RNC EXPRESS- 15662

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1216 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 26 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - Ranchi ( RNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Starting 12:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 122
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 202
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 230
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 311
6 Hasimara (HSA) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 346
7 Binnaguri (BNV) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 380
8 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 425
9 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 472
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 480
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:53 PM 10:58 PM 5 min 567
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 624
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 712
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 747
15 Pakur (PKR) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 780
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 833
17 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 861
18 Siuri (SURI) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 880
19 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 935
20 Durgapur (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 951
21 Raniganj (RNG) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 975
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 993
23 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 1052
24 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1086
25 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 1101
26 Muri (MURI) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 1154
27 Ranchi (RNC) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1216

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!