Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kalyani Simanta ( KLYM ) To Majerhat ( MJT ) - KLYM MJT LOCAL- 30128

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 65 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 02 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Kalyani Simanta ( KLYM ) - Majerhat ( MJT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) Starting 8:12 AM 0 min 0
2 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 1
3 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 3
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 5
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 8
6 Halishahar (HLR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 11
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 15
8 Kankinara (KNR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 18
9 Jagadal (JGDL) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 20
10 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 23
11 Ichhapur (IP) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 26
12 Palta (PTF) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 28
13 Barrackpore (BP) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 30
14 Titagarh (TGH) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 32
15 Khardaha (KDH) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 34
16 Sodepur (SEP) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 37
17 Agarpara (AGP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 39
18 Belgharia (BLH) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 41
19 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 46
20 Patipukur (PTKR) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 48
21 Kolkata (KOAA) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 50
22 Tala (TALA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 52
23 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 53
24 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 55
25 Barra Bazar (BZB) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 56
26 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 57
27 Eden Garden (EDG) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 58
28 Princepghat (PPGT) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 60
29 Khidirpur (KIRP) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 63
30 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 64
31 Majerhat (MJT) 10:37 AM Last Stop 0 min 65

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!