Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kacheguda ( KCG ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - KCG NCJ EXP- 16353

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1495 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 29 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kacheguda ( KCG ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 106
3 Gadwal (GWD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 181
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 237
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 290
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 345
7 Tadipatri (TU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 393
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 462
9 Cuddapah (HX) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 501
10 Razampeta (RJP) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 552
11 Koduru (KOU) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 586
12 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 626
13 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 636
14 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 708
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 741
16 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 765
17 Vaniyambadi (VN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 809
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 824
19 Salem Jn (SA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 944
20 Rasipuram (RASP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 970
21 Namakkal (NMKL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 996
22 Karur (KRR) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 1030
23 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1105
24 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1200
25 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 1266
26 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1309
27 Satur (SRT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 1336
28 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 1357
29 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1422
30 Valliyur (VLY) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1464
31 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 9:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1495

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!