Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kacheguda ( KCG ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - KCG MAQ EXP- 17606

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1532 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 29 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kacheguda ( KCG ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Jadcharla (JCL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 88
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 106
4 Gadwal (GWD) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 181
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 237
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 290
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 345
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 462
9 Cuddapah (HX) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 501
10 Razampeta (RJP) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 552
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 626
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 759
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 843
14 Salem Jn (SA) 11:17 PM 11:20 PM 3 min 963
15 Erode Jn (ED) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 1026
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1076
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1126
18 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1181
19 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 1225
20 Tirur (TIR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1270
21 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1311
22 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1357
23 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1379
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1400
25 Payyanur (PAY) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1434
26 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1463
27 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1486
28 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1532

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!