Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Joginder Nagar ( JDNX ) To Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) - JDNX PTK PASS N G- 52474

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 245 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 10 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 24 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Joginder Nagar ( JDNX ) - Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Joginder Nagar (JDNX) Starting 12:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 9
3 Ahju (AHJU) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 17
4 Baijnath Mandir (BJMR) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 30
5 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 1:50 PM 3:55 PM 125 min 32
6 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 38
7 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 44
8 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 48
9 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 54
10 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 62
11 Paror (PRAR) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 66
12 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 76
13 Nagrota (NGRT) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 82
14 Samloti (SMLT) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 90
15 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 98
16 Kangra (KGRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 103
17 Koparlahar (KPLR) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 110
18 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 121
19 Tripal (TRPL) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 125
20 Lunsu H (LNS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 130
21 Guler (GULR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 136
22 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 143
23 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 147
24 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 152
25 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 157
26 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 165
27 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 177
28 Bharmar (BRMR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 186
29 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 195
30 Talara (TLRA) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 201
31 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 215
32 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 230
33 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 10:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 245

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!