Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) To Puri ( PURI ) - JU PURI EXPRESS- 18474

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2433 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 45 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) Starting 2:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:24 PM 3:29 PM 5 min 105
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 3 min 149
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 193
5 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 258
6 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 313
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 444
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 552
9 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 777
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 832
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 935
12 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 977
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1015
14 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1021
15 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1107
16 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1214
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1300
18 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:55 PM 55 min 1404
19 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 1466
20 Gondia Jn (G) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1534
21 Dongargarh (DGG) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1607
22 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1638
23 Durg (DURG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 1668
24 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1705
25 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1769
26 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1815
27 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1868
28 Sakti (SKT) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 1898
29 Raigarh (RIG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1947
30 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 2008
31 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 2021
32 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 2:40 AM 3:00 AM 20 min 2069
33 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 2071
34 Rairakhol (RAIR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 2140
35 Angul (ANGL) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 2225
36 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 2237
37 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 2286
38 Cuttack (CTC) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2343
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2370
40 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 2389
41 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 2417
42 Puri (PURI) 11:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2433

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!