Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jhargram ( JGM ) To Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - JGM DHN MEMU- 68019

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 298 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 07 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Jhargram ( JGM ) - Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jhargram (JGM) Starting 6:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Khatkura P H (KATB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 7
3 Gidhni (GII) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 15
4 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 23
5 Chakulia (CKU) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 29
6 Kokpara (KKPR) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 38
7 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 47
8 Ghatsila (GTS) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 59
9 Galudih (GUD) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 69
10 Rakha Mines (RHE) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 76
11 Asanboni (ASB) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 81
12 Salgajhari (SLJR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 92
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 95
14 Adityapur (ADTP) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 99
15 Gamharia (GMH) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 105
16 Kandra (KND) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 116
17 Kunki B H (KZU) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 119
18 Manikui (MIK) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 124
19 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 130
20 Nimdih (NIM) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 139
21 Biramdih (BRMD) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 148
22 Barabhum (BBM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 153
23 Urma (URMA) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 161
24 Kantadih (KTD) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 170
25 Tamna (TAO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 178
26 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 185
27 Gourinathdham (GTD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 200
28 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 207
29 Garjaipur (GUG) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 214
30 Pundag (PNW) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 233
31 Radhagaon (RDF) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 243
32 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 250
33 Tupkadih (TKB) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 256
34 Rajabera (RJB) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 261
35 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 265
36 Deonagar (DNH) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 270
37 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 273
38 Jamuni (JMX) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 275
39 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 277
40 Budora (BDQ) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 278
41 Tundu (TNO) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 280
42 Sonardih (SZE) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 281
43 Tentulia (TNJE) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 282
44 Katrasgarh (KTH) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 285
45 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 287
46 Sijua (SJA) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 288
47 Bansjora (BZS) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 291
48 Baseria (BZE) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 293
49 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 295
50 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 298

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!