Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jhajha ( JAJ ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - JHAJHA DBRG EXP- 15941

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1710 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 38 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jhajha ( JAJ ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jhajha (JAJ) Starting 10:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:38 PM 10:43 PM 5 min 44
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:08 PM 11:13 PM 5 min 73
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 130
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 155
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 181
7 Durgapur (DGR) 2:48 AM 3:12 AM 24 min 197
8 Siuri (SURI) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 267
9 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 287
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 314
11 Pakur (PKR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 368
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 401
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 436
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 524
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 581
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 668
17 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 675
18 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 723
19 Dalgaon (DLO) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 777
20 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 836
21 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 885
22 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 946
23 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1026
24 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1147
25 Guwahati (GHY) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min 1154
26 Lanka (LKA) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1304
27 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1334
28 Diphu (DPU) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1366
29 Dimapur (DMV) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 1403
30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 1512
31 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1668
32 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 12:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 1710

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!