Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - JYG HWH PASS- 53042

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 722 Km.
Total no. of Stops 107
Travel Time 28 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Jaynagar ( JYG ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jaynagar (JYG) Starting 6:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 12
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 21
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:37 PM 7:43 PM 6 min 31
5 Pandaul (PDW) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 40
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:12 PM 8:17 PM 5 min 48
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 55
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 61
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 68
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 72
11 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 79
12 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 83
13 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 88
14 Kishanpur (KSP) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 95
15 Muktapur (MKPR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 101
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 105
17 Ujiarpur (UJP) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 114
18 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 121
19 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 128
20 Sathajagat (STJT) 12:29 AM 12:50 AM 21 min 133
21 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 139
22 Teghra (TGA) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 148
23 Barauni F (BUJ) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 153
24 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 156
25 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 162
26 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 166
27 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 2:43 AM 2:44 AM 1 min 168
28 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 179
29 Mankatha (MKB) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 188
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 194
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:28 AM 4:35 AM 7 min 195
32 Dhanauri (DNRE) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 201
33 Uren (UREN) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 207
34 Kajra (KJH) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 211
35 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 218
36 Masudan (MSDN) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 222
37 Dharhara (DRH) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 228
38 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 234
39 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:39 AM 5:49 AM 10 min 240
40 Ratanpur (RPUR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 247
41 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 251
42 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 256
43 Gangania (GNNA) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 262
44 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 269
45 Maheshi (MVV) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 275
46 Akbarnagar (AKN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 279
47 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 283
48 Murarpur H (MPY) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 284
49 Nathnagar (NAT) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 289
50 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 293
51 Sabour (SBO) 7:41 AM 7:49 AM 8 min 301
52 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 308
53 Ghoga (GGA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 314
54 Ekchari (EKC) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 319
55 Kahalgaon (CLG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 323
56 Bikramshila (BKSL) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 329
57 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 335
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 344
59 Ammapali (AMPL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 348
60 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 352
61 Karamtolla (KRMA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 358
62 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 367
63 Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 375
64 Moharajpur (MJP) 10:57 AM 11:05 AM 8 min 381
65 Karanpurato (KPTO) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 389
66 Taljhari (TLJ) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 395
67 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 405
68 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 411
69 Bakudi (BKLE) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 414
70 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 12:27 PM 12:37 PM 10 min 422
71 Gumani (GMAN) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 431
72 Kotalpukur (KLP) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 438
73 Tilbhita (TBB) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 445
74 Pakur (PKR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 450
75 Nagarnabi (NGF) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 455
76 Rajgram (RJG) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 461
77 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 468
78 Murarai (MRR) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 473
79 Chatra (CTR) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 480
80 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 489
81 Swadinpur (SDLE) 2:24 PM 3:16 PM 52 min 496
82 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 503
83 Tarapith Road (TPF) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 509
84 Mallarpur (MLV) 4:02 PM 4:19 PM 17 min 515
85 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 524
86 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 531
87 Bataspur (BSLE) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 539
88 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 5:04 PM 5:25 PM 21 min 544
89 Kopai (KPLE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 553
90 Prantik (PNE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 559
91 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 5:48 PM 5:51 PM 3 min 563
92 Bhedia (BDH) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 571
93 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 576
94 Guskara (GKH) 6:15 PM 6:18 PM 3 min 582
95 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 588
96 Banpas (BPS) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 592
97 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 6:54 PM 7:28 PM 34 min 598
98 Khana Jn (KAN) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 602
99 Talit (TIT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 608
100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 615
101 Pundooah (PDA) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 661
102 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 682
103 Chuchura (CNS) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 686
104 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 689
105 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:14 PM 10:18 PM 4 min 699
106 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 702
107 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 722

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!