Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jangipur Road ( JRLE ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - JRLE SDAH DEMU- 73152

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 261 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 07 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Jangipur Road ( JRLE ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jangipur Road (JRLE) Starting 1:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Gankar (GALE) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 6
3 Manigram (MGLE) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 14
4 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 18
5 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 24
6 Azimganj City (ACLE) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 33
7 Azimganj (AZ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 35
8 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 41
9 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 47
10 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 49
11 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 60
12 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 64
13 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 69
14 Bazarsau (BZLE) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 77
15 Tenya (TYAE) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 84
16 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 88
17 Salar (SALE) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 90
18 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 94
19 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 97
20 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:02 PM 4:12 PM 10 min 107
21 Dainhat (DHAE) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 114
22 Agradwip (AGAE) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 120
23 Patuli (PTAE) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 125
24 Belerhat (BQY) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 130
25 Lakshmipur (LKX) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 133
26 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 139
27 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 141
28 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 146
29 Kalinagar (KLNT) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 151
30 Samudragarh (SMAE) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 155
31 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 161
32 Baghnapara (BGRA) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 166
33 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 170
34 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 177
35 Behula (BHLA) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 179
36 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 184
37 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 187
38 Jirat (JIT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 190
39 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 195
40 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 197
41 Kuntighat (KJU) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 200
42 Tribeni (TBAE) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 204
43 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 208
44 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 212
45 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 221
46 Barrackpore (BP) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 236
47 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 252
48 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 261

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
DPC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!