Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Durg ( DURG ) - JAT DURG EXP- 18216

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1936 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 38 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Durg ( DURG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:55 AM 7:40 AM 45 min 100
3 Gurdaspur (GSP) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 136
4 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 168
5 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30 AM 10:55 AM 25 min 207
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 249
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:03 PM 12:10 PM 7 min 286
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 342
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 428
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 456
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 565
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 654
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:40 PM 10:43 PM 3 min 849
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:43 AM 1:48 AM 5 min 967
15 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 1064
16 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1217
17 Saugor (SGO) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 1288
18 Damoh (DMO) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 1365
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1474
20 Shahdol (SDL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1600
21 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1641
22 Pendra Road (PND) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1691
23 Usalapur (USL) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1783
24 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1835
25 Raipur Jn (R) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1899
26 Durg (DURG) 7:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1936

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2A
2A + 3A
2A + 3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!