Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - AMARNATH EXP- 15098

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1785 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 35 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 216
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 269
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 382
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 433
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 463
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 498
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 516
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 656
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 747
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 817
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 982
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1098
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1188
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1252
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1302
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1323
20 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1371
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1432
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1486
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1491
24 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1545
25 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1597
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1648
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1687
28 Abhaipur (AHA) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 1710
29 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1732
30 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1761
31 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1785

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!