Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jamalpur Jn ( JMP ) To Sahibganj Jn ( SBG ) - JMP SBG PASS- 53432

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 127 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 03 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Jamalpur Jn ( JMP ) - Sahibganj Jn ( SBG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Starting 3:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Patam (PATM) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 4
3 Ratanpur (RPUR) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 6
4 Rishikund (RIKD) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 8
5 Bariarpur (BUP) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 10
6 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 15
7 Ghorghat (GOG) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 16
8 Khariapipra Halt (KAPP) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 18
9 Gangania (GNNA) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 21
10 Kamarganj (KMGH) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 24
11 Sultanganj (SGG) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 28
12 Maheshi (MVV) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 34
13 Akbarnagar (AKN) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 38
14 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 42
15 Murarpur H (MPY) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 44
16 Nathnagar (NAT) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 49
17 Bhagalpur (BGP) 5:03 PM 5:13 PM 10 min 52
18 Sabour (SBO) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 60
19 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 67
20 Ghoga (GGA) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 73
21 Ekchari (EKC) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 78
22 Kahalgaon (CLG) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 83
23 Bikramshila (BKSL) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 88
24 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 94
25 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 99
26 Pirpainti (PPT) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 103
27 Ammapali (AMPL) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 107
28 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 111
29 Karamtolla (KRMA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 118
30 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 7:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 127

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!