Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To Somnath ( SMNH ) - JBP SOMNATH EXP- 11466

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1570 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 32 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - Somnath ( SMNH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 10:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 91
3 Damoh (DMO) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 202
4 Patharia (PHA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 229
5 Saugor (SGO) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 280
6 Khurai (KYE) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 332
7 Bina Jn (Rev) (BINA) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 354
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 400
9 Vidisha (BHS) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 439
10 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 492
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 503
12 Sehore (SEH) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 531
13 Parbati (PRB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 545
14 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 560
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 573
16 Akodia (AKD) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 586
17 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 604
18 Berchha (BCH) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 616
19 Maksi (MKC) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 635
20 Tarana Road (TAN) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 645
21 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 676
22 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 731
23 Khachrod (KUH) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 745
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 772
25 Meghnagar (MGN) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 853
26 Dahod (DHD) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 886
27 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 960
28 Derol (DRL) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 983
29 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 1034
30 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1070
31 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1088
32 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 1105
33 Maninagar (MAN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 1130
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1133
35 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1199
36 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1264
37 Than Jn (THAN) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 1312
38 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 1339
39 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 7 min 1380
40 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1386
41 Gondal (GDL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1421
42 Virpur (VRR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1438
43 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:12 PM 3:22 PM 10 min 1457
44 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 1483
45 Keshod (KSD) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 1519
46 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1535
47 Veraval (VRL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1565
48 Somnath (SMNH) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1570

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!