Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To Rewa ( REWA ) - JBP REWA PASS- 51701

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 239 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 05 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - Rewa ( REWA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 7:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Adhartal (ADTL) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 9
3 Deori (DOE) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 17
4 Gosalpur (GSPR) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 28
5 Sihora Road (SHR) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 39
6 Dundi (DDCE) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 54
7 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 63
8 Sansarpur (SNRR) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 70
9 Niwar (NWR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 78
10 Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 86
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 91
12 Patwara (PTWA) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 100
13 Jukehi (JKE) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 108
14 Pakaria Road (PKRD) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 118
15 Amdara (UDR) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 128
16 Bhadanpur (BUU) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 141
17 Maihar (MYR) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 154
18 Unchhera (UHR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 168
19 Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 178
20 Satna (STA) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 189
21 Kaima (KMA) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 195
22 Hinauta Ramban (HNM) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 209
23 Bagahai Road (BGHI) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 218
24 Turki Road (TZR) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 227
25 Rewa (REWA) 1:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 239

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
GS
GS
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!