Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - SHAKTIPUNJ EXP- 11447

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1152 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 28 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jabalpur ( JBP ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starting 11:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 39
3 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 90
4 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 142
5 Beohari (BEHR) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 203
6 Marwasgram (MWJ) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 250
7 Saraigram (SGAM) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 295
8 Singrauli (SGRL) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 352
9 Obradam (OBR) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 403
10 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 416
11 Renukut (RNQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 457
12 Dudhinagar (DXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 479
13 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 501
14 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 513
15 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 547
16 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 557
17 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:43 PM 1:48 PM 5 min 590
18 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 2:11 PM 2:16 PM 5 min 617
19 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 627
20 Lateher (LTHR) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 658
21 Tori (TORI) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 691
22 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 713
23 Khalari (KLRE) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 719
24 Ray (RAY) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 726
25 Patratu (PTRU) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 755
26 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 775
27 Ranchi Road (RRME) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 784
28 Chainpur (CNPR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 797
29 Gumia (GMIA) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 827
30 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 833
31 Bermo (BRMO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 842
32 Phusro (PUS) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 847
33 Bhandaridan (BHME) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 852
34 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 859
35 Katrasgarh (KTH) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 880
36 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:28 PM 11:38 PM 10 min 893
37 Kumardubi (KMME) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 932
38 Kulti (ULT) 12:17 AM 12:19 AM 2 min 938
39 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:39 AM 12:47 AM 8 min 952
40 Raniganj (RNG) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 970
41 Durgapur (DGR) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 994
42 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:33 AM 2:37 AM 4 min 1057
43 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1152

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!