Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Itarsi Jn ( ET ) To Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) - ET JHS PASS- 51827

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 381 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 14 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Itarsi Jn ( ET ) - Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Itarsi Jn (ET) Starting 6:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Powarkheda (PRKD) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 8
3 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 17
4 Budni (BNI) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 24
5 Barkhera (BKA) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 44
6 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 55
7 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 69
8 Misrod (MSO) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 79
9 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:00 PM 10:20 PM 80 min 85
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 91
11 Sukhi Sewaniyan (SUW) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 102
12 Bhad Bhada Ghat (BVB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 110
13 Dewanganj (DWG) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119
14 Salamatpur (SMT) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 128
15 Sanchi (SCI) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 135
16 Vidisha (BHS) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 144
17 Sorai (SORI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 150
18 Sumer (SUMR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 158
19 Gulabganj (GLG) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 166
20 Pabai (PAI) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 175
21 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 184
22 Bareth (BET) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 194
23 Kalhar (KAH) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 203
24 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 212
25 Kurwai Kothora (KIKA) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 220
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:05 AM 4:25 AM 20 min 230
27 Agasod (AGD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 238
28 Karonda (KOA) 4:48 AM 5:00 AM 12 min 249
29 Mohasa (MXS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 255
30 Dhaura (DUA) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 264
31 Jakhlaun (JLN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 276
32 Jiron (JRO) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 283
33 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 292
34 Dailwara (DWA) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 303
35 Jakhaura (JHA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 312
36 Bijrotha (BJA) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 321
37 Daulta (DLA) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 326
38 Talbahat (TBT) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 332
39 Matatila (MZX) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 337
40 Basai (BZY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 345
41 Burhpura (BPW) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 352
42 Babina (BAB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 357
43 Khajraha (KHJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 365
44 Bijauli (BJI) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 374
45 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 381

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!