Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) To Chhindwara Jn ( CWA ) - PANCHVALLEY PAS- 59385

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 554 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 15 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Indore Jn ( INDB ) - Chhindwara Jn ( CWA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Indore Jn (INDB) Starting 1:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Dewas (DWX) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 39
3 Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 60
4 Maksi (MKC) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 75
5 Berchha (BCH) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 95
6 Kali Sindh (KSH) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 106
7 Akodia (AKD) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 124
8 Shujalpur (SJP) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 138
9 Kalapipal (KPP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 150
10 Sehore (SEH) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 179
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 208
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 218
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 224
14 Misrod (MSO) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 230
15 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 240
16 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 254
17 Barkhera (BKA) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 265
18 Budni (BNI) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 285
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 292
20 Powarkheda (PRKD) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 301
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 310
22 Kiratgarh (KRTH) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 320
23 Taku (TAKU) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 332
24 Saheli (SAHL) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 336
25 Kala Akhar (KQE) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 343
26 Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 357
27 Barbatpur (BBTR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 368
28 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 380
29 Maramjhiri (MJY) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 408
30 Betul (BZU) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 416
31 Malkapur Road (MALK) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 423
32 Barsali (BYS) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 429
33 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:30 AM 1:10 AM 40 min 439
34 Lalawadi (LLD) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 446
35 Jambara (JMV) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 453
36 Barchhi Road (BCRD) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 459
37 Bordhai (BXY) 1:49 AM 1:51 AM 2 min 466
38 Barelipar (BQM) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 476
39 Nawegaon (NVG) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 482
40 Markadhana (MKDN) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 491
41 Hirdagarh (HRG) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 497
42 Junnor Deo (JNO) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 507
43 Palachauri (PCLI) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 515
44 Iklehra (IKR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 519
45 Parasia (PUX) 3:19 AM 3:21 AM 2 min 526
46 Khirasdoh Jn (KUX) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 533
47 Gangiwara (GNW) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 541
48 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 554

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!