Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) To Vijayapura ( BJP ) - HYB BJP PSGR- 57130

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 444 Km.
Total no. of Stops 51
Travel Time 15 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - Vijayapura ( BJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starting 7:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Khairatabad (KQD) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 3
3 Begampet (BMT) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 6
4 Sanatnagar (SNF) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 10
5 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 19
6 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 24
7 Nagalpalle (NPL) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 34
8 Shankarpalli (SKP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 45
9 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 51
10 Gullaguda (GGD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 57
11 Chitgidda (CTF) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 64
12 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 74
13 Godamgura (GDQ) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 82
14 Mailaram (MWY) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 89
15 Dharur (DRR) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 94
16 Rukmapur (RMY) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 104
17 Tandur (TDU) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 115
18 Mantatti (MVH) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 123
19 Nawandgi (NAW) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 132
20 Kurgunta (KQT) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 140
21 Seram (SEM) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 148
22 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 161
23 Chittapur (CT) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 170
24 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 185
25 Shahabad (SDB) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 196
26 Martur (MR) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 206
27 Hirenanduru (HQR) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 212
28 Gulbarga (GR) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 222
29 Sawalgi (SVG) 3:19 AM 3:21 AM 2 min 235
30 Hunsihadgil (HHD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 242
31 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 249
32 Kulali (KUI) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 262
33 Dudhani (DUD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 272
34 Boroti (BOT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 286
35 Nagansur (NGS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 295
36 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 300
37 Tilati (TLT) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 311
38 Hotgi (HG) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 320
39 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 328
40 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 335
41 Aherwadi H (AHD) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 357
42 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 363
43 Tadwal (TVL) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 370
44 Padnur H (PDNR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 378
45 Lachyan (LHN) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 383
46 Indi Road (IDR) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 394
47 Chorgi H (CHRG) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 401
48 Nimbal (NBL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 407
49 Kyatanakeri Road H (KTK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 416
50 Minchnal (MNL) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 426
51 Vijayapura (BJP) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 444

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!