Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Rampur Hat ( RPH ) - VISWAVARATI PAS- 53047

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 219 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 04 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Rampur Hat ( RPH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 4:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 33
3 Chuchura (CNS) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 36
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 40
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 107
6 Talit (TIT) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 114
7 Khana Jn (KAN) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 120
8 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 125
9 Banpas (BPS) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 130
10 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 135
11 Guskara (GKH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 140
12 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 146
13 Bhedia (BDH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 151
14 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 159
15 Prantik (PNE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 163
16 Kopai (KPLE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 169
17 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 178
18 Bataspur (BSLE) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 184
19 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 191
20 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 198
21 Mallarpur (MLV) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 207
22 Tarapith Road (TPF) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 213
23 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 219

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
CC
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!