Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - HWH KWAE FAST- 37919

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 144 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 04 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 2:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 20
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 23
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 33
5 Chuchura (CNS) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 36
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 40
7 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 44
8 Tribeni (TBAE) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 48
9 Kuntighat (KJU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 51
10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 54
11 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 56
12 Jirat (JIT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 61
13 Balagarh (BGAE) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 64
14 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 67
15 Behula (BHLA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 72
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 74
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 81
18 Baghnapara (BGRA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 85
19 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 90
20 Samudragarh (SMAE) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 97
21 Kalinagar (KLNT) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 101
22 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 105
23 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 107
24 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 110
25 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 113
26 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 116
27 Lakshmipur (LKX) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 119
28 Belerhat (BQY) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 121
29 Patuli (PTAE) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 126
30 Agradwip (AGAE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 131
31 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 134
32 Dainhat (DHAE) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 137
33 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 6:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 144

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!