Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - HWH KWAE LOCAL- 37917

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 144 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 03 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Liluah (LLH) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 5
3 Belur (BEQ) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 7
4 Bally (BLY) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 9
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 10
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 12
7 Konnagar (KOG) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 14
8 Rishra (RIS) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 17
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 20
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 23
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 25
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 29
13 Mankundu (MUU) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 31
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 33
15 Chuchura (CNS) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 36
16 Hooghly (HGY) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 38
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 40
18 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 44
19 Tribeni (TBAE) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 48
20 Kuntighat (KJU) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 51
21 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 54
22 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 56
23 Jirat (JIT) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 61
24 Balagarh (BGAE) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 64
25 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 67
26 Behula (BHLA) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 72
27 Guptipara (GPAE) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 74
28 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 81
29 Baghnapara (BGRA) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 85
30 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 90
31 Samudragarh (SMAE) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 97
32 Kalinagar (KLNT) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 101
33 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 105
34 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 107
35 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 110
36 Purbasthali (PSAE) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 113
37 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 116
38 Lakshmipur (LKX) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 119
39 Belerhat (BQY) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 121
40 Patuli (PTAE) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 126
41 Agradwip (AGAE) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 131
42 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 134
43 Dainhat (DHAE) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 137
44 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 3:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 144

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!