Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Jaynagar ( JYG ) - HWH JYG PGR- 53041

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 722 Km.
Total no. of Stops 119
Travel Time 31 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 23 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Jaynagar ( JYG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 19
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 22
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 32
5 Chuchura (CNS) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 35
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:23 AM 8:27 AM 4 min 39
7 Magra (MUG) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 46
8 Pundooah (PDA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 60
9 Bainchi (BOI) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 69
10 Memari (MYM) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 81
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:57 AM 10:02 AM 5 min 106
12 Talit (TIT) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 113
13 Khana Jn (KAN) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 119
14 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 124
15 Banpas (BPS) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 129
16 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 134
17 Guskara (GKH) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 139
18 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 145
19 Bhedia (BDH) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 150
20 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:17 AM 11:20 AM 3 min 158
21 Prantik (PNE) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 162
22 Kopai (KPLE) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 168
23 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 177
24 Bataspur (BSLE) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 183
25 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 190
26 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 198
27 Mallarpur (MLV) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 206
28 Tarapith Road (TPF) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 212
29 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 218
30 Swadinpur (SDLE) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 225
31 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 232
32 Chatra (CTR) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 241
33 Murarai (MRR) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 248
34 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 253
35 Rajgram (RJG) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 260
36 Nagarnabi (NGF) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 266
37 Pakur (PKR) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 272
38 Tilbhita (TBB) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 276
39 Kotalpukur (KLP) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 283
40 Gumani (GMAN) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 290
41 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 3:53 PM 4:01 PM 8 min 300
42 Bakudi (BKLE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 307
43 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 310
44 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 316
45 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 321
46 Taljhari (TLJ) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 326
47 Karanpurato (KPTO) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 332
48 Moharajpur (MJP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 340
49 Sakrigali (SLJ) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 346
50 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 354
51 Karamtolla (KRMA) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 363
52 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 369
53 Ammapali (AMPL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 373
54 Pirpainti (PPT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 377
55 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 386
56 Bikramshila (BKSL) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 392
57 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 398
58 Ekchari (EKC) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 402
59 Ghoga (GGA) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 408
60 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 413
61 Sabour (SBO) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 420
62 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 20 min 428
63 Nathnagar (NAT) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 432
64 Murarpur H (MPY) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 437
65 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 438
66 Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 442
67 Maheshi (MVV) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 446
68 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 452
69 Gangania (GNNA) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 459
70 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 465
71 Bariarpur (BUP) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 470
72 Ratanpur (RPUR) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 475
73 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:39 PM 11:54 PM 15 min 481
74 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 487
75 Dharhara (DRH) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 493
76 Masudan (MSDN) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 499
77 Abhaipur (AHA) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 503
78 Kajra (KJH) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 510
79 Uren (UREN) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 514
80 Dhanauri (DNRE) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 520
81 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:50 AM 1:57 AM 7 min 526
82 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 527
83 Mankatha (MKB) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 533
84 Dhurant Jwas H (DJS) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 535
85 Dumari H (DMRX) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 538
86 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 542
87 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 548
88 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 553
89 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 555
90 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 559
91 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:30 AM 6:25 AM 55 min 565
92 Barauni F (BUJ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 568
93 Teghra (TGA) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 573
94 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:05 AM 7:39 AM 34 min 582
95 Sathajagat (STJT) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 588
96 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 593
97 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 601
98 Ujiarpur (UJP) 8:18 AM 8:53 AM 35 min 607
99 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:10 AM 9:28 AM 18 min 616
100 Muktapur (MKPR) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 620
101 Kishanpur (KSP) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 626
102 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 633
103 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 638
104 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 642
105 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:28 AM 10:33 AM 5 min 649
106 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 654
107 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 660
108 Bijuli H (BJIH) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 663
109 Tarsarai (TRS) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 666
110 Saheed Suraj Narayan Singh H (SSNS) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 670
111 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:07 PM 12:13 PM 6 min 673
112 Ugna (UGNA) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 677
113 Pandaul (PDW) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 681
114 Madhubani (MBI) 12:42 PM 12:48 PM 6 min 690
115 Rajnagar (RJA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 700
116 Lalit Lachmipur (LLPR) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 704
117 Khajauli (KJI) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 709
118 Korahia (KRHA) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 715
119 Jaynagar (JYG) 2:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 722

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!