Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - EAST COAST EXP- 18645

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1592 Km.
Total no. of Stops 59
Travel Time 30 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 59
3 Panskura (PKU) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 71
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:47 PM 1:52 PM 5 min 116
5 Belda (BLDA) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 154
6 Jaleswar (JER) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 187
7 Basta (BTS) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 206
8 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 216
9 Balasore (BLS) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 234
10 Soro (SORO) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 267
11 Markona (MKO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 282
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 296
13 Baitarni Road (BTV) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 328
14 Korai (KRIH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 335
15 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 340
16 Dhanmandal (DNM) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 376
17 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 412
18 Barang (BRAG) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 423
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 439
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 458
21 Nirakarpur (NKP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 484
22 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 502
23 Balugaon (BALU) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 529
24 Chilka (CLKA) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 536
25 Khallikot (KIT) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 546
26 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 584
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 605
28 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 629
29 Sompeta (SPT) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 647
30 Palasa (PSA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 679
31 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 705
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 752
33 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 791
34 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 821
35 Kottavalasa (KTV) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 856
36 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 874
37 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 882
38 Duvvada (DVD) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 900
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 915
40 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 939
41 Tuni (TUNI) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 979
42 Annavaram (ANV) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 996
43 Pithapuram (PAP) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1021
44 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 1033
45 Dwarapudi (DWP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 1063
46 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1083
47 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 1105
48 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 1125
49 Eluru (EE) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1173
50 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1232
51 Khammam (KMT) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1334
52 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 1381
53 Warangal (WL) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1441
54 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1451
55 Jangaon (ZN) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 1499
56 Aler (ALER) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1513
57 Bhongir (BG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 1536
58 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1583
59 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 6:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1592

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPUHX
VPHX
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!