Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - KAMRUP EXPRESS- 15959

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1528 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 36 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 5:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 40
3 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 82
4 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:31 PM 7:36 PM 5 min 105
5 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:53 PM 8:58 PM 5 min 144
6 Salar (SALE) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 162
7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 203
8 Azimganj (AZ) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 217
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 252
10 Nimtita (NILE) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 272
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 282
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 297
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:50 AM 2:10 AM 20 min 331
14 Samsi (SM) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 366
15 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 386
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 419
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 477
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 507
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:20 AM 6:35 AM 15 min 564
20 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 597
21 New Maynaguri (NMX) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 609
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 629
23 Falakata (FLK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 652
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 690
25 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 708
26 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 729
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 778
28 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 787
29 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 815
30 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 818
31 Sorbhog (SBE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 852
32 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 860
33 Pathshala (PBL) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 881
34 Tihu (TIHU) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 890
35 Nalbari (NLV) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 908
36 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 925
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 966
38 Guwahati (GHY) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 972
39 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1063
40 Hojai (HJI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 1108
41 Lanka (LKA) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 1122
42 Lumding Jn (LMG) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 1153
43 Diphu (DPU) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 1184
44 Dimapur (DMV) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 1222
45 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 1258
46 Barpathar (BXP) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 1267
47 Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1292
48 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1330
49 Amguri (AGI) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 1358
50 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1384
51 Bhojo (BOJ) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 1418
52 Namrup (NAM) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 1450
53 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 1461
54 Duliajan (DJG) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 1470
55 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1486
56 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1528

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!