Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - HWH BWN LOCAL- 37815

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 107 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 02 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 5:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Bally (BLY) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 9
3 Uttarpara (UPA) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 10
4 Hind Motor (HMZ) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 12
5 Shrirampur (SRP) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 20
6 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 22
7 Baidyabati (BBAE) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 24
8 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 28
9 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 33
10 Chuchura (CNS) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 36
11 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 39
12 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 43
13 Magra (MUG) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 46
14 Talandu (TLO) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 50
15 Khanyan (KHN) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 55
16 Pundooah (PDA) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 61
17 Simlagarh (SLG) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 66
18 Bainchigram (BCGM) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 68
19 Bainchi (BOI) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 70
20 Debipur (DBP) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 75
21 Bagila (BGF) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 78
22 Memari (MYM) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 82
23 Rasulpur (RSLR) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 88
24 Palsit (PLAE) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 92
25 Saktigarh (SKG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 95
26 Gangpur (GRP) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 100
27 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 107

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!