Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Hisar Jn ( HSR ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - HSR ASR PSNGR- 54601

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 346 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 10 hr, 01 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hisar Jn ( HSR ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Hisar Jn (HSR) Starting 11:59 PM 0 min 0
2 Dhansu (DNX) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 12
3 Barwala (BXC) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 32
4 Uklana (UKN) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 47
5 Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 69
6 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 2:05 AM 2:28 AM 23 min 82
7 Gurnay (GRN) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 89
8 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 98
9 Chajli (CJL) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 110
10 Sunam (SFM) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 120
11 Sangrur (SAG) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 132
12 Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 140
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 148
14 Himmatana (HMI) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 158
15 Malerkotla (MET) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 165
16 Kup (KUP) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 175
17 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 184
18 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 193
19 Gill (GILL) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 202
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 210
21 Ladhowal (LDW) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 219
22 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 223
23 Goraya (GRY) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 236
24 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 246
25 Chiheru (CEU) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 253
26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 262
27 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 267
28 Sura Nussi (SRX) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 274
29 Kartarpur (KRE) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 282
30 Hamira (HMR) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 288
31 Dhilwan (DIW) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 299
32 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 303
33 Butari (BTR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 314
34 Tangra (TRA) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 320
35 Jandiala (JNL) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 327
36 Mananwala (MOW) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 336
37 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 346

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!