Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Hasanabad Jn ( HNB ) To Princepghat ( PPGT ) - HNB PPGT LOCAL- 30326

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 82 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 03 hr, 08 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Hasanabad Jn ( HNB ) - Princepghat ( PPGT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Hasanabad Jn (HNB) Starting 8:28 AM 0 min 0
2 Taki Road (TKF) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 1
3 Nimdanri (NMDR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 4
4 Madhyampur (MPN) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 6
5 Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 8
6 Basirhat (BSHT) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 10
7 Bhyabla (BBLA) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 12
8 Champapukur (CQR) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 16
9 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 19
10 Malatipur (MPE) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 21
11 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 26
12 Harua Road (HRO) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 29
13 Bhasila (BSLA) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 32
14 Labutala H (LBTL) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 34
15 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 38
16 Sondalia (SXC) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 40
17 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 43
18 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 46
19 Kazipara (KM26) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 49
20 Barasat Jn (BT) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 52
21 Hridaypur (HHR) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 54
22 Madhyamgram (MMG) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 57
23 New Barrackpur (NBE) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 58
24 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 60
25 Birati (BBT) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 61
26 Durganagar F (DGNR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 63
27 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 64
28 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 68
29 Patipukur (PTKR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 70
30 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 72
31 Tala (TALA) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 73
32 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 75
33 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 76
34 Barra Bazar (BZB) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 77
35 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 78
36 Eden Garden (EDG) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 80
37 Princepghat (PPGT) 11:36 AM Last Stop 0 min 82

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!