Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Haldibari ( HDB ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - TEESTA TORSA EX- 23142

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 628 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 15 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Haldibari ( HDB ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Haldibari (HDB) Starting 1:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 22
3 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:05 PM 3:10 PM 65 min 31
4 Belakoba (BLK) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 39
5 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 57
6 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 114
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 145
8 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 173
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 202
10 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 215
11 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 229
12 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 235
13 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 245
14 Samsi (SM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 255
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 290
16 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 324
17 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 339
18 Nimtita (NILE) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 349
19 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 369
20 Azimganj (AZ) 11:11 PM 11:21 PM 10 min 404
21 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 419
22 Bazarsau (BZLE) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 446
23 Salar (SALE) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 460
24 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 477
25 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 1:44 AM 1:49 AM 5 min 516
26 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 539
27 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 581
28 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 590
29 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 628

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!