Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - KONGU EXPRESS- 12648

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2664 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 48 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 8:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:20 AM 10:23 AM 3 min 134
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 184
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 188
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 306
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 403
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 556
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 694
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 786
10 Betul (BZU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 893
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1083
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1294
13 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1528
14 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1666
15 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1772
16 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1902
17 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 1956
18 Anantapur (ATP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2068
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 2101
20 Hindupur (HUP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 2180
21 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 2276
22 Banaswadi (BAND) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 2291
23 Hosur (HSRA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2342
24 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 2434
25 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 2500
26 Erode Jn (ED) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 2563
27 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2613
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2664

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
VPH
VPH
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!