Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guruvayur ( GUV ) To Punalur ( PUU ) - GUV PUU FAST PA- 56365

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 297 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 09 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Guruvayur ( GUV ) - Punalur ( PUU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guruvayur (GUV) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 21
3 Thrisur (TCR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 23
4 Ollur (OLR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 30
5 Pudukad (PUK) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 37
6 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 47
7 Chalakudi (CKI) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 53
8 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 59
9 Karukkutty (KUC) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 64
10 Angamali (AFK) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 69
11 Chouvara (CWR) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 75
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 78
13 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 84
14 Idapalli (IPL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 89
15 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 95
16 Tripunitura (TRTR) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 107
17 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 115
18 Piravam Road (PVRD) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 126
19 Vaikam Road (VARD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 132
20 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 139
21 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 146
22 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 157
23 Changanaseri (CGY) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 174
24 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 182
25 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 192
26 Cheriyanad (CYN) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 198
27 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 204
28 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 212
29 Ochira (OCR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 218
30 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 225
31 Sasthankotta (STKT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 233
32 Munroturuttu (MQO) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 238
33 Perinad (PRND) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 243
34 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 253
35 Kilikollur (KLQ) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 259
36 Kundara (KUV) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 266
37 Ezhukone (EKN) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 270
38 Kottarakara (KKZ) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 277
39 Kuri (KIF) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 285
40 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 289
41 Punalur (PUU) 3:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 297

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!