Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guruvayur ( GUV ) To Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - GUV CHENNAI EXP- 16128

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1100 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 24 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guruvayur ( GUV ) - Chennai Egmore ( MS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guruvayur (GUV) Starting 9:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 21
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 23
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 47
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 53
6 Angamali (AFK) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 69
7 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 78
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 95
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 97
10 Shertallai (SRTL) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 130
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:20 AM 12:23 AM 3 min 154
12 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 166
13 Harippadu (HAD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 184
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 197
15 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 238
16 Paravur (PVU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 250
17 Varkala (VAK) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 262
18 Kadakavur (KVU) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 271
19 Chirayinkil (CRY) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 274
20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 303
21 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 320
22 Kulitthurai (KZT) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 340
23 Eraniel (ERL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 355
24 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 374
25 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 386
26 Valliyur (VLY) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 405
27 Nanguneri (NNN) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 419
28 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 447
29 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 476
30 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 512
31 Satur (SRT) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 533
32 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 560
33 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 603
34 Sholavandan (SDN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 625
35 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:15 PM 12:18 PM 3 min 669
36 Manaparai (MPA) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 727
37 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 764
38 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 776
39 Ariyalur (ALU) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 833
40 Pennadam (PNDM) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 868
41 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 887
42 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 941
43 Tindivanam (TMV) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 979
44 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1009
45 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1044
46 Tambaram (TBM) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 1075
47 Mambalam (MBM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1093
48 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1100

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!