Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) To Kacheguda ( KCG ) - GTL KCG PASS- 57426

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 358 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 10 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Guntakal Jn ( GTL ) - Kacheguda ( KCG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) Starting 5:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 7
3 Maddikera (MKR) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 11
4 Tuggali (TGL) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 25
5 Edduladoddi (EDD) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 33
6 Pendekallu (PDL) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 41
7 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 48
8 Malliyala (MYL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 56
9 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 67
10 Bogolu (BVO) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 77
11 Veldurti (VDI) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 87
12 Ulindakonda (UKD) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 99
13 Dupadu (DUU) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 110
14 Kotla (KOLA) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 119
15 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 121
16 Alampur Road (ALPR) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 129
17 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 131
18 Manopad (MOA) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 145
19 Itikyala (IKI) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 159
20 Peddadinne H (PDNA) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 163
21 Poodoor H (PDO) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 169
22 Gadwal (GWD) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 177
23 Arepalli H (ARPL) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 185
24 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 189
25 Ajakollu (AJK) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 192
26 Wanparti Road (WPR) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 198
27 Konnur H (KONN) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 203
28 Kurumurthi (KXI) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 211
29 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 216
30 Devarkadre (DKC) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 227
31 Kotakadra H (KTKA) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 233
32 Manyamkonda (MQN) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 237
33 Mahabubnagar Town H (MHBT) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 248
34 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 251
35 Yenugonda (YNG) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 255
36 Divitapalli H (DTP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 261
37 Jadcharla (JCL) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 269
38 Gollapalli H (GLY) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 277
39 Balanagar (BABR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 292
40 Shadnagar (SHNR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 306
41 Timmapur (TMX) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 321
42 Umdanagar (UR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 338
43 Budvel (BDVL) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 344
44 Falaknuma (FM) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 351
45 Huppuguda H (HPG) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 352
46 Yakutpura (YKA) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 354
47 Dabirpura H (DQR) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 355
48 Malakpet (MXT) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 356
49 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 358

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!