Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - GKP YPR EXP- 15023

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2473 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 50 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 8:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 126
3 Ayodhya (AY) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 165
4 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 172
5 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 307
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 381
7 Orai (ORAI) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 487
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 601
9 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 691
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 753
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 892
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 983
13 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1090
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1280
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1478
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1491
17 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1561
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1726
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1863
20 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1969
21 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 2100
22 Anantapur (ATP) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2265
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 2299
24 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2473

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!