Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Siwan Jn ( SV ) - GKP SV PASS- 55076

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 166 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 05 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Siwan Jn ( SV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 7:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 3
3 Unaula (UNLA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 10
4 Pipraich (PPC) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 19
5 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 26
6 Bodarwar (BBW) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 30
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 39
8 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 44
9 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 49
10 Ramkola (RKL) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 55
11 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 63
12 Padrauna (POU) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 70
13 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 78
14 Chaf H (CHAF) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 85
15 Dudahi (DUE) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 89
16 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 95
17 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 101
18 Tariasujan (TRJ) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 110
19 Tinpheria H (TPV) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 115
20 Jalalpur (JGP) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 119
21 Sipaya H (SPYA) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 122
22 Sasamusa (SSU) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 127
23 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 132
24 Thawe Jn (THE) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 138
25 Hathua (HTW) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 147
26 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 156
27 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 163
28 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 166

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!